Skip to content

Fhsaa Baseball District Assignments

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district baseball tournaments. All times are local to site. Please contact the Host for more information and entire District schedule. *All game times subject to change due to possible weather conditions, please double-check with each school host for updated information

Class 9A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1Sandalwoodon campus5/1 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2Lake MarySanford Stadium4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3ApopkaJ. Barnes Field4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
4Dr. Phillipson campus4/30 @ 4:30 p.m.5/4 @ 4:30 p.m.
5Gatewayon campus5/2 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6Colonialon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
7CentennialHighest Seed, Final - TBA5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ TBA
8AlonsoHigher Seed5/1 @ TBD5/3 @ TBD
9Palm Beach Gardenson campus5/1 @ TBD5/3 @ TBD
10Park Vistaon campus5/1 @ 4:30 p.m.5/2 @ 7 p.m.
11Deerfield Beachon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
12Flanaganon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/2 @ 6 p.m.
13Hialeah Gardenson campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 4 p.m.
14Coral Gableson campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/2 @ 4 p.m.
15Columbuson campus5/1 @ 3:30 p.m.5/3 @ 6:30 p.m.
16Miami Southridgeon campus5/1 @ 5 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.

Class 8A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1Highest SeedHighest Seed5/1 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 6 p.m.
2Atlantic Coaston campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3Foreston campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4Whartonon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
5Sickleson campus5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/2 @ 7 p.m.
6Duranton campus4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7East Lakeon campus5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
8Lakewood RanchHighest Seed5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9Winter Springson campus4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
10Windermereon campus4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 6 p.m.
11LakelandHenley Field4/3 @ 7 p.m.4/4 @ 7 p.m.
12Royal Palm Beachon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
13Coral Gladeson campus5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/2 @ 7 p.m.
14Fort Lauderdaleon campus5/1 @ 5 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
15Cooper Cityon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
16Westland HialeahWalker Park5/1 @ 2 p.m.5/3 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 7A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1Paceon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2Highest SeedHigher Seed5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3Highest SeedTBD4/1 @ 7 p.m.4/2 @ 7 p.m.
4Bartram Trailon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/2 @ 6 p.m.
5MainlandDaytona State College4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 5 p.m.
6Vieraon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7Lake Regionon campus5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8Letoon campus4/30 @ 5 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9Lennard on campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
10NortheastHighest Seed4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
11Highest SeedHighest Seed5/1 @ TBA5/3 @ TBA
12Highest SeedHighest Seed4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
13Martin Countyon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
14West Boca Ratonon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
15South Browardon campus4/30 @ TBA5/3 @ TBA
16Belen Jesuiton campus5/1 @ 1 p.m.5/3 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 6A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1Fort Walton BeachWest Florida4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2Arnoldon campus5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3Terry Parkeron campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/2 @ 7 p.m.
4Clayon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
5Belleviewon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
6Highest SeedHighest Seed5/1 @TBA5/4 @ TBA
7River Ridgeon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8Jeffersonon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9DunedinEnglbert Field5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
10AuburndaleHigher Seed5/1 @ TBD5/4 @ TBD
11Cypress LakeHigher Seed4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
12Golden Gateon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
13Merritt IslandHigher Seed, Finals @ Merritt Island4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
14Port St. Lucieon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/2 @ 4 p.m.
15American Heritageon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
16Miami Springson campus5/1 @ 1 p.m.5/3 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 5A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1Waltonon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2Rickardson campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3Suwanneeon campus5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4Fernandina Beachon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
5Keystone Heightson campus4/30 @ 1 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
6Tavareson campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7Nature Coast Techon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
8Bishop Mooreon campus4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9Titusvilleon campus5/1 @ 6 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
10McKeel AcademyHighest Seed4/30 @ 4 or 7 p.m.5/4 @ 4 or 7 p.m.
11Satellite TorunamentHigher Seed4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
12Lake PlacidHigher Seed5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
13LaBelleon campus5/1 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 6 p.m.
14North Browardon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
15Paceon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
16Gulliver PrepGulliver Academy5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 4 p.m.

Class 4A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1Pensacola Catholicon campus5/1 @ 7 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
2Trinity Christianon campus4/30 @ 11 a.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
3Trinity Prepon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4Berkeley Prepon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
5Imagine School Atwell Park4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
6BenjaminTBA4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7Westminsteron campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8Westminster ChristianHigher Seed - Qtrs.; Wesminster - Semis/Finals4/30 @ TBA5/2 @ 4 p.m.

Class 3A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1John Paul IIon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2University Christianon campus4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3Lake Mary Prepon campus4/30 @ 7 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
4Carrollwoodon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
5Northside Christianon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6Community Schoolon campus5/1 @ TBD5/3 @ TBD
7John CarollLawnwood Baseball Complex4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
8Marathonon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1Wakulla Christianon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 6 p.m.
2Christ's Churchon campus4/30 @ 4:20 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3Mt. Dora Christianon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4Genevaon campus4/30 @ 4:30 p.m.5/3 @ 5 p.m.
5Canterburyon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6Sarasota Christianon campus5/2 @ TBA5/4 @ TBA
7Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)Santaluces Sports Complex4/30 @ 6:30 p.m.5/3 @ 6:30 p.m.
8Miami Christian Schoolon campus5/1 @ 1:30 p.m.5/3 @ 4p.m.

Class 1A

DistrictHostSiteFirst GameChampionship
1MaloneSatellite Sites, Final at Malone4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2Cottondaleon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3Freeporton campus4/30 @ 6 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4WewahitchkaWewahitchka Field4/30 @ 3 p.m.5/3 @ 6 p.m.
5Hamilton Countyon campus5/1 @ 4 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6Union Countyon campus5/1 @ 5 p.m.5/3 @ 6:30 p.m.
7Bellon campus4/30 @ 4 p.m.5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8Fort MeadeTBD Based on Seeding5/1 @ 6 p.m.5/4 @ 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

The following tentative assignments are for the next four-year cycle for the FHSAA Baseball State Series.

Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

Class 8A

(70 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 2,407 - 4,492

REGION 1
(17 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Flagler Palm Coast
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University (Orange City)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Apopka
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Olympia (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)

REGION 2
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Gateway (Kissimmee)
Haines City
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Ridge Community (Davenport)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Colonial (Orlando)
Oviedo
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Fort Pierce Central
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Manatee (Bradenton)
Newsome (Lithia)
Palm Harbor University
Riverview (Sarasota)

REGION 3
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Jupiter
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Boca Raton
Lake Worth
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana)

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Coral Springs
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Piper (Sunrise)
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Cypress Bay (Weston)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Miramar
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Western (Davie)

REGION 4
(15 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
North Miami

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Coral Gables
Miami
Miami Coral Park
Southwest Miami

DISTRICT 15
(3 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Varela (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Columbus (Miami)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Miami Palmetto
South Dade (Homestead)

Class 7A

(77 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 2,040 - 2,406


REGION 1
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Tate (Cantonment)
Buchholz (Gainesville)

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Forest (Ocala)
Lake Minneola
East Ridge (Clermont)
Ocoee

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)

Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
DeLand
Wekiva (Apopka)
Winter Springs
Evans (Orlando)

REGION 2
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)

Celebration
Lake Nona (Orlando)
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Bartow
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lakeland
George Jenkins (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Plant City
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Durant (Plant City)
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Riverview (Riverview)

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Freedom (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)

REGION 3
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Seminole (Seminole)
Countryside (Clearwater)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
St. Petersburg

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Palmetto
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Sarasota
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
North Port

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Melbourne
Martin County (Stuart)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Deerfield Beach

REGION 4
(16 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Fort Lauderdale
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Plantation
South Plantation

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Hollywood Hills
Nova (Davie)
Cooper City
McArthur (Hollywood)

DISTRICT 15
(4 schools)

Reagan (Doral)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Westland Hialeah
American (Hialeah)

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Miami Southridge
South Miami
Miami Killian
Miami Beach

Class 6A

(80 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,701 - 2,039


REGION 1
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Washington (Pensacola)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Pace

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Milton
Crestview
Niceville
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Navarre

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Vanguard (Ocala)
Middleburg
Gainesville
Columbia (Lake City)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

St. Augustine
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)

REGION 2
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Deltona
Edgewater (Orlando)
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
New Smyrna Beach

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Heritage (Palm Bay)
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
Harmony
Viera (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
East River (Orlando)
Winter Haven
Liberty (Kissimmee)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Chamberlain (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Leto (Tampa)
Tampa Bay Tech

REGION 3
(23 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Brandon
Lennard (Ruskin)
Braden River (Bradenton)
Gaither (Tampa)

DISTRICT 10
(8 schools)

Osceola (Seminole)
Land O'Lakes
Springstead (Spring Hill)
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Clearwater
Mitchell (New Port Richey)

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Fort Myers
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Venice

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Naples
Estero
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)
South Fort Myers

REGION 4
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(3 schools)

Okeechobee
Jensen Beach
South Fork (Stuart)

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Boynton Beach
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)

Pembroke Pines Charter
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Northeast (Oakland Park)
South Broward (Hollywood)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)

DISTRICT 16
(8 schools)

Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Miami Sunset
TERRA Institute (Miami)
Homestead
North Miami Beach
Miami Central
Doral (Miami)

Class 5A

(80 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,359 - 1,700


REGION 1
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Pensacola
Gulf Breeze
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Fort Walton Beach

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Bay (Panama City)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Mosley (Lynn Haven)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Ed White (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(8 schools)

Menendez (St. Augustine)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Orange Park
Ponte Vedra
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

REGION 2
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Eastside (Gainesville)
Belleview
South Lake (Groveland)
Leesburg
Lake Weir (Ocala)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Crystal River
Weeki Wachee
Citrus (Inverness)
Lecanto

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Anclote (Holiday)
Zephyrhills
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Wesley Chapel
Pasco (Dade City)

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Spoto (Riverview)
Middleton (Tampa)
Jefferson (Tampa)
​Jesuit (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa)
Blake (Tampa)

REGION 3
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Tarpon Springs
Southeast (Bradenton)
Bayshore (Bradenton)
Dunedin
Largo
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Lake Wales
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Sebring
Auburndale

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Mariner (Cape Coral)
Port Charlotte
Cape Coral
North Fort Myers

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Immokalee
Lely (Naples)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Barron Collier (Naples)

REGION 4
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Rockledge
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Merritt Island
Bayside (Palm Bay)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)

Fort Pierce Westwood
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
Port St. Lucie

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Hallandale
Coconut Creek
American Heritage (Plantation)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Miami Carol City
Mourning (North Miami)
Miami Jackson
Goleman (Miami)
Miami Norland
Miami Springs

Class 4A

(75 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 740 - 1,358


REGION 1
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Walton (DeFuniak Springs)
Rutherford (Panama City)
West Florida (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Marianna
East Gadsden (Havana)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Godby (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Bolles (Jacksonville)
Bradford (Starke)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Baker County (Glen St. Mary)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Fernandina Beach
West Nassau (Callahan)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Yulee
Ribault (Jacksonville)

REGION 2
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Keystone Heights
Dunnellon
Santa Fe (Alachua)
Palatka
North Marion (Citra)

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Villages
Umatilla
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Mount Dora
Tavares
Eustis

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
Central (Brooksville)
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hernando (Brooksville)
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Hudson
Fivay (Hudson)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Jones (Orlando)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)

REGION 3
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Cocoa Beach
Cocoa
Space Coast (Cocoa)
Astronaut (Titusville)
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Titusville

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

McKeel (Lakeland)
Avon Park
Mulberry
Tenoroc (Lakeland)
Hardee (Wauchula)

DISTRICT 11
(3 schools)

Booker (Sarasota)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Lake Placid
LaBelle
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Dunbar (Fort Myers)

REGION 4
(16 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(3 schools)

Clewiston
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Coral Springs Charter
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Pompano Beach

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
St. Brendan (Miami)
Mater Lakes (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(3 schools)

Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Keys Gate (Homestead)
Key West

Class 3A

(81 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 228 - 739


REGION 1
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Pensacola Christian
Pensacola Catholic
North Bay Haven (Panama City)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Maclay (Tallahassee)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Taylor County (Perry)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Oak Hall (Gainesville)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Interlachen

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

University Christian (Jacksonville)
Providence (Jacksonville)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Duval Charter (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)

REGION 2
(14 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Lake Mary Prep
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

DISTRICT 6
(3 schools)

John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Melbourne Central Catholic

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
First Academy (Orlando)
Windermere Prep

DISTRICT 8
(3 schools)

Seffner Christian
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)
Lakeland Christian

REGION 3
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Carrollwood (Tampa)
Cambridge (Tampa)
Tampa Prep
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Tampa Catholic

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Clearwater Central Catholic

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg Catholic
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples)
Community School (Naples)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
Oasis (Cape Coral)

REGION 4
(27 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
​Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
​Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)

DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
​Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
​St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Sagemont (Weston)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
University School (Davie)
​Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)

Archbishop Curley (Miami)
​Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
​Florida Christian (Miami)
​Hialeah Educational
​Miami Country Day
​SLAM Academy (Miami)
Somerset Central Miramar

DISTRICT 16
(8 schools)

Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
​Coral Shores (Tavernier)
​Everglades Prep (Homestead)
Marathon
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
​Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
​Westminster Christian (Miami)

Class 2A

(78 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 32 - 227


REGION 1
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

Tallavana Christian (Havana)
Munroe (Quincy)
Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
FAMU (Tallahassee)
John Paul II (Tallahassee)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville)
Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Peniel Baptist (Palatka)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
First Academy-Leesburg
Mount Dora Christian
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden)

REGION 2
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Geneva (Winter Park)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)
Orlando Christian Prep
Faith Christian (Orlando)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

City of Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
Bell Creek (Riverview)
All Saints' (Winter Haven)

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
Hernando Christian (Brooksville)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Bayshore Christian (Tampa)
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)

REGION 3
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Gulf Coast HEAT (Sarasota)
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)
Sarasota Christian
Bradenton Christian
Imagine School (North Port)
Moore Haven

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Everglades City
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
Marco Island Academy
First Baptist (Naples)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Brevard HEAT (Palm Bay)
Merritt Island Christian
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Florida Prep (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Community Christian (Stuart)
Atlantic Christian (West Palm Beach)
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
Jupiter Christian

REGION 4
(17 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)
Boca Raton Christian
Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach)
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)

DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)

Hollywood Christian
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)
Coral Springs Christian

DISTRICT 15
(4 schools)

Miami Christian
Brito Miami Private (Miami)
Champagnat (Hialeah)
Dade Christian (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Island Christian (Islamorada)
Redland Christian (Homestead)
Calusa Prep (Miami)
Westwood Christian (Miami)

Class 1A

(50 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 72 - 600


REGION 1
(16 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Bethlehem (Bonifay)
Central (Milton)
Laurel Hill
Malone
Paxton
Ponce De Leon
Poplar Springs (Graceville)

DISTRICT 2
(9 schools)

Altha
Blountstown
Cottondale
Graceville
Holmes County (Bonifay)
Port St. Joe
Sneads
Vernon
Wewahitchka

REGION 2
(10 schools)


DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Baker
Chipley
Freeport
Jay
Northview (Bratt)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Bozeman (Panama City)
Franklin County (Eastpoint)
Liberty County (Bristol)
West Gadsden (Greensboro)

REGION 3
(12 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Hamilton County (Jasper)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Lafayette (Mayo)
Madison County (Madison)
Melody Christian (Live Oak)

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Baldwin
Fort White
Hawthorne
Hilliard
Newberry
Union County (Lake Butler)
Williston

REGION 4
(12 schools)


DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Bell
Branford
Bronson
Chiefland
Dixie County (Cross City)
Trenton

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Crescent City
Fort Meade
Frostproof
Pahokee
Taylor (Pierson)
Wildwood

Independent

(40 schools)
Agape (Orlando)
Ambassador Christian (Merritt Island)
Ben Gamla (Plantation)
Cedar Key
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa)
Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville)
DJB Technical (Fort Myers)
First Christian (High Springs)
Halifax (Daytona Beach)
Horeb Christian (Hialeah)
iMater Prep (Hialeah)
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Impact Christian (Jacksonville)
LBA Academy (Hialeah)
Legacy (Ocoee)
Meadowbrook (Ocala)
Miami Community Charter
Miami Northwestern
Montverde
Morningside (Port St. Lucie)
New Dimensions (Kissimmee)
Ocala Christian
Palm Glades Prep (Miami)
Parsons Christian (Jacksonville)
Pepin Academies (Tampa)
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
​Posnack (Davie)
Princeton Christian
River City Science Academy (Jacksonville)
Somerset South Homestead
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
Tampa Bay Christian
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
Washington (Miami)
Washington (Pensacola)
West Port (Ocala)
Westlake Prep (Davie)